2018 LEAGUE TABLES

THE TOP 4 VETERANS (7+) - QUALIFY FOR LAGUNA TROPHY FINAL, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Apr May Jun Jul Aug
1 Loroli Lets Do It With Derohan 41 0   10           10     10 1   10
2 Moonlake Mercedes 32 0         10 1   10       1   10
3 Derohan Viking Flagship* 17 0 0         1 5 0 1   10 0   0
4 Sandspring Special Envoy 12 1   0           0 1   10      
5 = Laguna Lucie Lockett 11 1   10     0 0                
5 = Dawesychoice Moon Light Run 11       0   10 1   0 0   0 0    
6 Sandspring Sunset Gold 10 0   10       0                
7 = Laguna Lauras Livius 1 1   0                        
7 = Laguna Lauras Laertes 1 1   0                        
7 = Silverhare Full Speedahead 1       1   0       0          
7 = Harerunner Hot Gossip 1 0                       1   0
  Derohan Attraction 0                         0    
  Derohan Pour Moi 0                         0    
  Laguna Lively Leveret 0 0     0                      
  Penbriar Sonata 0                       0      

THE TOP 8 DOGS 18.5 -20" QUALIFY FOR HARERUNNER TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Apr May Jun Jul Aug
1 Silverhare Foxy Sundance 62 0     0 5 10 1 5 10 1 5 10 0 5 10
2 Mannerpool It's A Fine Life 18 1 5 0 0 5 0 1 0   1 5 0 0 0  
3 Harerunner Hercules 16 1 5 10                        
4 Fierce Fireball Emese's Dream 14 1 0   1 0   1 5 0 0 0   1 5 0
5 = Silverhare Farah's Sunspeed 12       1   10 1 0   0          
5 = Winterfellin Gotta Dash 12 1 0   0                 1   10
6 Harerunner Haresbreath 2       1   0 0           1   0
7 Harerunner Hornet 1       0 0   0     1 0   0    
  Sunflower Boy 0         0                    
  Laguna Laces Loki 0 0     0                 0    
  Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool JW 0 0           0     0     0 0  
  Ringmore Dalrymple 0 0           0     0     0    

THE TOP 8 BITCHES 17.5-18.5" QUALIFY FOR SHANDRIL TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Apr May Jun Jul Aug
1 Cheydanar Sooleawa at Coppermow 45 1 5 0 1 5 0 1 5 10 1 5 10 1 0  
2 Ryemeadows Zara 41       0 5 10 0 5 10       1 5 5
3 = Collooney Candy Crush 16 0 5 10 1 0 0 0                
3 = Silverhare Fizgig Sunburst 16       1 5 10 0     0          
4 Combeholt Celestine 14 1   10 0 0   1 0   1 0   1 0 0
5 = Harerunner Hell For Leather 6 1   0 0     0 5 0            
5 = Diamond Web 6                   1 5 0 0    
6 Laguna Lawns Lupin 2 0     1 0   1 0              
7 = Harerunner Hedgehunter 1 0     0           1 0        
7 = Ringmore Day Lily 1 1 0                          
  Bryntreia First Love With Tervanty 0       0 0   0                
  Gills Little Gem At Coppermow 0             0     0          
  Harerunner Huntress at Alacrity 0                   0          
  Ryemeadows Rags 0       0                      
  Harerunner Holy Smoke 0 0 0   0 0         0     0    
  Laguna Lefren Lawen 0 0     0     0 0         0    
  NL CH Creme Anglaises Sacre Coeur 0 0           0 0         0    

THE TOP 8 BITCHES OVER 18.5" & DOGS OVER 20" QUALIFY FOR SWC STAKE FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Apr May Jun Jul Aug
1 Twiggen Tit For Tat 40 1 5 10 1 0   1 5 0 1   0 1 5 10
2 Derohan Bronze Angel 33 1 0         1 0   0 5 10 1 5 10
3 Coppermow Evoque 26 0 5 0 0     1 5 10 0 5 0 0    
4 Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake 17       1 5 10 1 0         0    
5 = Lavebella Empire Born To Run 16       1 5 10 0                
5 = Laguna Lawns Lia 16 1 5 10 0                 0    
5 = Murphy The Magician At Silvajack 16             1 5 10       0    
6 = Dark Wing 15 0 5 10             0          
6 = Laguna Laylas Lancer At Lavebella 15             0 5 10            
6 = Wheatroyd Midnight Chimes 15             0 5 10            
7 Combeholt Silvinka 9 1 0   1 0         1 0   1 5 0
8 Collooney Candyman At Alacrity 8 1 0   1 5 0 1 0              
9 Harerunner Halfpenny 7 0     1 5 0 0 0         1 0  
10 = Lavebella Diamond Destiny* 6             1 5 0            
10 = Vensuter Wheal Chimes 6             1 5 0            
10 = Zoraden Darkest Wings 6 0 5 0             1 0        
10 = Zoraden Paint It Black 6                         1 5  
11 Mannerpool I'd Do Anything 5 0 5 0                        
12 = Ladygrove Dosey Doe 1       1 0   0                
12 = Mulcair Must Contain Nutz 1             1 0              
12 = NL CH Creme Anglaises Hello Look At Me 1 1 0                          
12 = Creme Anglaises Urban Dancer At Littlebriton 1 1 0         0 0         0    
12 = Winterfellin Vanilla Sky 1             0           1 0  
  Bryntreia First Steps 0             0                
  Coppermow Cute At A Button 0 0     0                      
  Courtbirch Forest Breeze Around Bryntreia 0       0 0                    
  Laguna Lawns Le Lundi 0 0           0     0          
  Max Magnum At Coppermow 0 0     0     0 0              
  Moonlake Motorway Cop 0       0                      
  Ryemeadows Roo At Lavebella 0             0                
  Somersets Racer Two 0 0     0     0                
  Twiggen Lettice Leefe 0             0 0 0 0          
  Coppermow Blue Arrow 0 0           0           0    
  Nattah Knight Gawain With Sandspring 0 0           0                
  Ringmore Galatea 0                   0     0    
  Zoraden Surprise Party at Ambon 0       0                 0 0  
  Mannerpool Pick A Pocket 0                         0    

THE TOP PUPPY WILL RECEIVE THE SILVERHARE TROPHY

(Points received between 12 - 24 months)

RANK NAME TOTAL Apr May Jun Jul Aug
1 Coppermow Evoque 26 0 5 0 0     1 5 10 0 5 0 0    
2 Mannerpool It's A Fine Life 18 1 5 0 0 5 0 1 0   1 5 0 0 0  
3 Twiggen New Leaf At Moonlake 17       1 5 10 1 0         0    
4 = Harerunner Hercules 16 1 5 10                        
4 = Lavebella Empire Born To Run 16       1 5 10 0                
5 Fierce Fireball Emese's Dream 14 1 0   1 0   1 5 0 0 0   1 5 0
6 Combeholt Celestine 11 1   10                        
7 = Zoraden Darkest Wings 6 0 5 0             1 0        
7 = Zoraden Paint It Black 6                         1 5 0
8 Mannerpool I'd Do Anything 5 0 5 0                        
9 Harerunner Haresbreath 2 0 0   1   0 0           1   0
10 Combeholt Silvinka 1 1 0                          
  Twiggen Lettice Leefe 0             0 0 0            
  Zoraden Surprise Party at Ambon 0       0                      
  Harerunner Holy Smoke 0 0 0   0 0         0     0    
  Harerunner Huntress at Alacrity 0                   0          
  Coppermow Cute At A Button 0 0     0                      
  Mannerpool Pick A Pocket 0                         0    

1st round win = 1 point

2nd round win = 5 points

Final win = 10 points

 

No points for byes in first or second rounds. However, should a finalist withdraw, his/her opponent will be awarded half the Final points.

 

* Dogs who have earnt points in a group and later moved group due to size or age.

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub