THE TOP 4 VETERANS (7+) - QUALIFY FOR LAGUNA TROPHY FINAL, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 = Somersets Racer Two 11 1   10                                    
1 = Nattah Knight Gawain With Sandspring 11 1   10                                    
2 = Derohan Beyond Desire 1 1   0                                    
2 = Loroli Lets Do It With Derohan 1 1   0                                    
  Derohan Pour Moi 0 0                                        
  Derohan Viking Flagship 0 0                                        
  Harerunner Hot Gossip 0 0                                        
  Max Magnum At Coppermow 0 0                                        

THE TOP 8 DOGS 18.5 -20" QUALIFY FOR HARERUNNER TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 Winterfellin Gotta Dash 15 0 5 10                                    
2 Dharmadhatu Babbling Brook 6 1 5 0                                    
3 Harerunner Haresbreath 1 1 0                                      
  Fierce Fireball Emese's Dream 0 0 0                                      
  Mannerpool It's A Fine Life 0 0                                        
  Ringmore Dalrymple 0 0                                        

THE TOP 8 BITCHES 17.5-18.5" QUALIFY FOR SHANDRIL TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 = Cheydanar Sooleawa at Coppermow 15 0 5 10                                    
1 = Combeholt Celestine 15 0 5 10                                    
2 Harerunner Hell For Leather 6 1 5 0                                    
3 Collooney Candy Crush 5 0 5 0                                    
4 = Dharmadhatu Saffron Moon 1 1 0                                      
4 = Harerunner Hedgehunter 1 1 0                                      
4 = Infierno Cazador 1 1 0                                      
  Creme Anglaises La Colle Noir 0 0                                        
  Gills Little Gem At Coppermow 0 0                                        
  Harerunner Holy Smoke 0 0                                        
  NL CH Creme Anglaises Sacre Coeur 0 0                                        
  Ringmore Day Lily 0 0                                        

THE TOP 8 BITCHES OVER 18.5" & DOGS OVER 20" QUALIFY FOR SWC STAKE FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 = Dharmadhatu Tutti Fruitti 16 1 5 10                                    
1 = Hell Of A Chancer 16 1 5 10                                    
2 Zoraden Paint It Black 11 1 0 10                                    
3 Coppermow Evoque 5 0 5 0                                    
4 = Creme Anglaises Urban Dancer At Littlebriton 1 1 0                                      
4 = Dharmadhatu Doodle Noodle 1 1 0                                      
4 = Rowangarth Black Pearl At Mannerpool 1 1 0                                      
4 = Twiggen Lettice Leefe 1 1 0                                      
4 = Winterfellin Vanilla Sky 1 1 0                                      
  Bryntreia First Steps 0 0                                        
  Collooney Candyman At Alacrity 0 0 0 0                                    
  Dark Wing 0 0                                        
  Derohan Bronze Angel 0 0 0                                      
  Florancy First Footing 0 0                                        
  Harerunner Halfpenny 0 0                                        
  Laguna Lawns Le Lundi 0 0                                        
  Ringmore Galatea 0 0                                        
  Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake 0 0                                        
  Zoraden Darkest Wings 0 0 0                                      
  Zoraden Surprise Party at Ambon 0                                          

THE TOP PUPPY WILL RECEIVE THE SILVERHARE TROPHY

(Points received between 12 - 24 months)

RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 = Hell Of A Chancer 16 1 5 10                                    
1 = Dharmadhatu Tutti Fruitti 16 1 5 10                                    
2 Zoraden Paint It Black 15 0 5 10                                    
3 = Infierno Cazador 1 1 0                                      
3 = Dharmadhatu Doodle Noodle 1 1 0                                      
  Mannerpool It's A Fine Life 0 0                                        

1st round win = 1 point

2nd round win = 5 points

Final win = 10 points

 

No points for byes in first or second rounds. However, should a finalist withdraw, his/her opponent will be awarded half the Final points.

 

* Dogs who have earnt points in a group and later moved group due to size or age.

Here's where you can enter in text. Feel free to edit, move, delete or add a different page element.

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub