BRAND HOUSE FARM

West End Avening Tetbury GL8 8NE 

Slipper Duncan Nicholls Judge: Mark Bicknell

 

The Holy Cross Veteran Stakes

Round 1

Nattah Knight Gawain With Sandspring bt Derohan Viking Flagship

Loroli Lets Do It With Derohan bt Max Magnum At Coppermow

 

Final

Nattah Knight Gawain With Sandspring bt Loroli Lets Do It With Derohan

 

The Gatcombe Veteran Stakes

Round 1

Somerset Racer Two bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

Derohan Beyond Desire bt Derohan Pour Moi

Final

Somerset Racer Two bt Derohan Beyond Desire

 

The Brandhouse Stakes For Dogs 18.5 – 20”

Round 1

Harerunner Haresbreath bt Mannerpool Its A Fine Life

Winterfellin Gotta Dash & Fierce Fireball Emeses Dream DOUBLE BYE

Dharmadhatu Babbling Brook bt Ringmore Dalrymple

Round 2

Winterfellin Gotta Dash bt Harerunner Haresbreath

Dharmadhatu Babbling Brook bt Ringmore Dalrymple

Final

Winterfellin Gotta Dash bt Dharmadhatu Babbling Brook

 

The Longford Mill Stake For Bitches 17.5 – 18.5”

Round 1

Harerunner Hell For Leather bt NL CH Creme Anglaises Sacre Coeur

Ringmore Day Lily & Combeholt Celestine DOUBLE BYE

Infierno Cazador bt Harerunner Holy Smoke

Round 2

Harerunner Hell For Leather bt Ringmore Day Lily

Combeholt Celestine bt Infierno Cazador

Final

Combeholt Celestine bt Harerunner Hell For Leather

 

The Park Farm Stake For Bitches 17.5 – 18.5”

Round 1

Harerunner Hedghunter bt Creme Anglaises La Colle Noire

Cheydanhar Sooleawa At Coppermow & Collooney Candy Crush DOUBLE BYE

Dharmadhatu Saffron Moon bt Gills Little Gem At Coppermow

Round 2

Cheydanhar Sooleawa At Coppermow bt Harerunner Hedghunter

Collooney Candy Crush bt Dharmadhatu Saffron Moon

Final

Cheydanhar Sooleawa At Coppermow bt Collooney Candy Crush

 

The Longman Open Stakes – Bitches 18.75 – 19.25”

Round 1

Dharmadhatu Tutti Fruitti bt Twiggen New Leaf Of Moonlake

Harerunner Halfpenny bt Dharmadhatu Doodle Noodle

Coppermow Evoque BYE

Twiggen Lettice Leefe bt Florancy First Footing

Round 2

Dharmadhatu Tutti Fruitti bt Dharmadhatu Doodle Noodle DQ

Coppermow Evoque bt Twiggen Lettice Leefe

Final

Dharmadhatu Tutti Fruitti bt Coppermow Evoque

 

The Avening Open Stakes – mixed up to 20.5”

Round 1

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Ringmore Galatea

Zoraden Darkest Wings & Derohan Bronze Angel DOUBLE BYE

Hell Of A Chancer bt Dark Wing

Round 2

Zoraden Darkest Wings BYE (Winterfellin Vanilla Sky WITHDRAWN)

Hell Of A Chancer bt Derohan Bronze Angel

Final

Hell Of A Chancer bt Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

The Gamekeeper Open Stakes – mixed up to 21.5”

Round 1

Collooney Candyman For Alacrity BYE

Creme Anglaise Urban Dancer for Littlebriton bt Bryntreia First Steps

Zoraden Paint It Black BYE (Zoraden Surprise Party At Ambon ABSENT)

Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool bt Laguna Lawns Le Lundi

Round 2

Collooney Candyman For Alacrity BYE (Creme Anglaise Urban Dancer for Littlebriton WITHDRAWN)

Zoraden Paint It Black bt Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

Final

Zoraden Paint It Black bt Collooney Candyman For Alacrity

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub