SWC Meeting - 6th September 20        

Judges Mike Florek / Alec Dalgleish

Slipper Duncan Nicholls

 

The Ruglands Stakes

 

First Round

Murphy the Magician at Silvajack bt Lavebella Empire Born to Run

Treviskey Candylad by Alacrity bt Florancy Hot Chilli Pepper

Zoraden Paint it Black bt Citycroft Black Magic for Alacrity

Lavebella Lizzie’s Lang bt Velocanis Solis Valens

 

Second Round

Murphy the Magician at Silvajack bt Treviskey Candylad by Alacrity

Zoraden Paint it Black bt Lavebella Lizzie’s Lang

 

Final

Murphy the Magician at Silvajack bt Zoraden Paint it Black

 

The Sticklepath Stakes

 

Round One

Ameesha Golden Star bye

Laguna Luna’s Link bt Winterfellin Dashin Comet

Silverhare Foxy Sundance bt Winterfellin Tallenger

Winterfellin Gotta Dash bt Ringmore Dalrymple

 

Round Two

Ameesha Golden Star bt Laguna Luna’s Link

Silverhare Foxy Sundance bt Winterfellin Gotta Dash

 

Final

Silverhare Foxy Sundance bt Ameesha Golden Star

 

The Chidgley Mixed Stakes

 

First Round

Zoraden Bright Star bt My Montague

Zoraden Darkest Wings bt Hell of a Chancer

 

Final

Zoraden Bright Star bt Zoraden Darkest Wings

 

The Cliffords Pool Stakes

 

First Round

Silverhare Fortis Secret bye

Harerunner Holy Smoke bt Infierno Cazador

Ryemeadows Zara at Veloxcanis bt Zoraden Fifty Shades Darker

Ringmore Day Lily bt Liapau Little Miss Jigsaw

 

Second Round

Harerunner Holy Smoke bt Silverhare Fortis Secret

Ryemeadows Zara at Veloxcanis bt Ringmore Day Lily

 

Final

Winner Harerunner Holy Smoke. Ryemeadows Zara at Veloxcanis withdrawn (injury)

 

The Windwhistle Stake

First Round

Harerunner Honeycombe bt Cathmick Magical Minx

Veloxcanis Solis Victrix bt Railfield Rainopal

Veloxcanis Solis Venatrix bt Harerunner Hell for Leather

Cheydanhar Sooleawa at Coppermow bt Collooney Candy Crush

 

Second Round

Harerunner Honeycombe bt Veloxcanis Solis Victrix

Veloxcanis Solis Venatrix bt Cheydanhar Sooleawa at Coppermow

 

Final

Harerunner Honeycombe bt Veloxcanis Solis Venatrix

 

The Brandon Hill Stakes

 

First Round

Harerunner Halfpenny bt Ringmore Hecate

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Lavebella Life’s a Breeze

Ladygrove Dosey Doe bt Cathmick Wild Wiccan

Silverhare Fortis Saxon bt Twiggen New Leaf at Moonlake

 

Second Round

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Harerunner Halfpenny

Silverhare Fortis Saxon bt Ladygrove Dosey Doe

 

Final

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Silverhare Fortis Saxon

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub