19th April 2015 – RUSHALL FARM,

JUDGE: Mike Florek     SLIPPER: George Sell   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby 

The Long Copse Stakes – Mixed 19.5 – 21.5”

Round 1 – 610 meters

Coppermow Blue Arrow bt Astrophel Black Rajah

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Mulcair Must Contain Nutz

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Winterfellin Tinkers Lad

Coppermow Lady Lettie Bye

 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Coppermow Blue Arrow

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Coppermow Lady Lettie

 

Final – 500 meters

Veruglas Coursing Camomile (Montyjack Masqued Marksman withdrawn)

 

The Owlpit Stakes – Mixed 19.5 – 21.5”

Round 1 – 610 meters

Benuga Sunnyhill Boy bt Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

Catcherscan Dandy Fella bt Max Magnum at Coppermow

Dare to Fly Bye

Veruglas Simply Saffron bt Montyjack Mosquito of Soulstone

 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Catcherscan Dandy Fella bt Benuga Sunnyhill Boy

Dare to Fly Bye (Veruglas Simply Saffron withdrawn)

 

Final – 500 meters

Dare to Fly bt Catcherscan Dandy Fella

The Rushams Farm Stakes – Bitches 18.75 – 19.5”

Round 1 – 500 meters

Winterfellin Frosted Dawn bt Harerunner Hiwa Eclipse

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Rabbitrunner Blue Victory

Winterfellin Hells Belle bt Somersets Racer Two

Winterfellin Rosa Belle Bye

 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Winterfellin Frosted Dawn

Winterfellin Rosa Belle bt Winterfellin Hells Belle

 

Final - 500 meters

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Winterfellin Rosa Belle

The Stanford Dingley Stakes – Dogs up to 20”

Round 1 – 500 meters

Montyjack Midnight Rambler Bye

Montyjack Moonshade of Soulstone & Shandril Moonwalker Double Bye

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Martinsell Bitters

 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Montyjack Moonshade of Soulstone

Laguna Lively Leveret Bye (Shandril Moonwalker withdrawn)

 

Final - 500 meters

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Montyjack Midnight Rambler

The Scratchfield Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 500 meters

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool

Gills Little Gem bt Pewtergrey Georgette

Nipalong Minkie Moon bt Daweseychoice Dream On

Full Speedahead Bye

 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Gills Little Gem bt Harerunner Hedgehunter

Full Speedahead Bye (Nipalong Minkie Moon withdrawn)

 

Final – 500 meters

Gills Little Gem bt Full Speedahead

 

The Bradfield Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 – 500 meters

Montyjack Maskara Bye

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Laguna Lucie Lockett

Winterfellin Phoenix bt Spinnoly Sea Holly

Harerunner Hot Gossip bt Montyjack Moon en Rouge

 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Montyjack Maskara

Winterfellin Phoenix bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

 

Final – 500 meters

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride (Winterfellin Phoenix withdrawn)

 

The Manor Farm Stakes – Veterans 7 years

Round 1 – 500 meters

Winterfell Lady Grey bt Shandril Moonchild

Laguna Laertes bt Laguna Livius

 

Final – 500 meters

Winterfell Lady Grey bt Laguna Laertes

 

The Manor Farm Stakes – Veterans 8 years

Final – 500 meters

Laguna Lovely Lara of Ryemeadows bt Segev Midnites Son

Laguna Lovely Lara of Ryemeadows
Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub