2016 LEAGUE TABLES

THE TOP 4 VETERANS (7+) - QUALIFY FOR LAGUNA TROPHY FINAL, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME POINTS A M J J A S
1 Laguna Lolitas Lawn 32 1   10       10     1   10            
2= Shandril Moonwalker 20                   0   10 0   10      
2= Silvajack Cassian 20           10       0   0 0         10
3 Shandril Moonchild 10                             10     0
4 = Winterfell Lady Grey 1           0       1   0            
4 = Laguna Lauras Laertes 1 1   0             0                
4 = Shandril Perfect Storm 1       0                 1   0      
  Laguna Lauras Livius 0 0                 0                
  Monelli Mississippi 0 0           0               0      

THE TOP 8 DOGS 18.5 -20" QUALIFY FOR HARERUNNER TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME POINTS A M J J A S
1 Winterfellin Gotta Dash 66 1 5 10 1 0 10 1 5 0 1 5 10 1 0   1 5 10
2 Dashing Dexter 23       1 5 0             1 5 10 1 0  
3 Barmoll Bear's Boy 21 0           0 5 10 1 5 0            
4 Maverick Dusky Moon 12       0                 1 5 0 1 5 0
5 Harerunner Hornet 7 1 5 0 0     0 0         1 0        
6 Harerunner Hawkridge 2 1 0   0     0                 1 0  
7 Dazzling Whiteband 1             0 0   1 0   0     0    
8 Olympic Warrior 1       1 0               0     0    
  Montyjack Midnight Rambler 0 0 0                                
  Moonlake Morgan 0 0                 0                
  Sunflower Boy 0                   0 0              
  Laguna Lively Leveret 0 0                 0     0          
  Sandspring Special Envoy 0                               0    
  Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool JW 0                   0     0     0    

THE TOP 8 BITCHES 17.5-18.5" QUALIFY FOR SHANDRIL TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

RANK NAME POINTS A M J J A S
1 Ryemeadows Zara 52       1 5 10 0 5 0       0 5 10 1 5 10
2 Harerunner Hell for Leather 33 0 0   1 5 0 1   10 1 5 10 0 0   0    
3 Ameesha Pure Satin 28       1 5 10             1 0   1   10
4 = Ameesha Pina Colada 23       0     1 5 10 1 0   1 5 0      
4 = Florancy First Footing 23 1 5 10 1 5 0       1 0              
4 = Winterfellin Merry Mayhem 23 1 0   0           1 5 10 1 5 0 0    
4 = Cloia Aur Milgi 23                   1 5 0 1 5 10 1   0
5 Laguna Lucie Lockett 11 0 5 5             1 0              
6 Moonlake Mercedes 7 1 5   1           0                
7 Ryemeadows Rags 6       0     0           0     1 5  
8 = Winterfellin Phoenix 5                   0 5 0            
8 = NLCh crème Anglaise's Sacre Coeur 5 0 5 0                   0          
9 = Wheatroyd Blissful Chimes 1 1 0                                
9 = Lavebella Diamond Destiny 1             1   0 0                
9 = Harerunner Hedgehunter 1 0 0   1 0   0                      
9 = Diamond Web 1             1 0   0                
9 = Spyanfly Say I'm Sexy 1             1 0                    
9 = Gills Little Gem at Coppermow 1 0     0     0     1 0   0 0   0 0  
9 = Harerunner Hot Gossip 1 0     1 0   0     0     0     0    
9 = Dawseychoice Moon Light Run 1                               1 0  
  Winterfellin Tinkers Pride 0       0                            
  Nipalong Minkie Moon 0             0                      
  Harerunner Hummingbird 0       0 0                          
  Silverhare Full Speedahead 0                   0                
  Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool 0 0                 0           0    
  Dawseychoice Dream On 0 0                 0     0     0    
  Little Rosie 0                         0 0        

THE TOP 8 BITCHES OVER 18.5" & DOGS OVER 20" QUALIFY FOR SWC STAKE FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

1 Dark Wing 58             0 5 10 1 5 10 1 5 5 1 5 10
2 Winterfellin Vanilla Sky 49       1 5 10       1 5 10 1 0   1 5 10
3 Moonlake Motorway Cop 27 1   10 0 0         0     1 5 10      
4 Penny Paynes Blue Grey 21 1 5 10 0                 0 5 0      
5 = Derohan Bronze Angel 17                         1 5 10 1 0  
5 = Winterfellin Hells Belle 17       1   10             0 0   1 5 0
6 NLCh Creme Anglaise's Hello Look at Me 16 1 5 10                   0          
7 Coppermow Blue Arrow 15 1   0       1   0 1 5 0 1 0   1 5 0
8 Max Magnum at Coppermow 11 0 0   1 0   0   10 0     0 0   0    
9 Mulcair Must Contain Nutz 8       1 5 0       1 0   0     1 0  
10 Berlioz von Svantevit 7 1 5 0             1 0              
11= Coppermow Lady Lettie 6 0 0   0     1 5 0 0 0              
11= Winterfellin Rosa Belle 6 1 5 0             0                
11= Somersets Racer Two 6 0     0     0     1 5 0       0    
12 = Moonlake Make a Wish 5 0                       0 5 0      
12 = Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool 5 0                 0     0 5 0 0    
13 Ladygrove Dosey Doe 2       1   0 1 0         0 0   0    
14 = Catcherscan Dandy Fella 1 1                                  
14 = Veruglas Simply Saffron 1       0     0           1 0        
14 = Winterfellin Tinkers Lad 1 1 0                                
14 = Collooney Candyman At Alacrity 1                               1 0  
  Montyjack Masqued Marksman 0 0                                  
  Ryemeadows Roo at Lavebella 0             0     0                
  Tit For Tat 0                   0                
  Veruglas Coursing Camomile 0 0                                  
  Creme Anglaise's Urban Dancer for Littlebriton 0 0                       0          
  Derohan Attraction 0                         0          
  Ipanema Mockingjay Over Mannerpool 0                               0    
  Harerunner Halfpenny 0 0 0               0 0   0     0 0  
  Harerunner Heaven Sent 0       0     0           0     0    
  Laguna Lawns Le Lundi 0                               0    

1st round win = 1 point

2nd round win = 5 points

Final win = 10 points

 

No points for byes in first or second rounds. However, should a finalist withdraw, his/her opponent will be awarded half the Final points.

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub