2017 LEAGUE TABLES

THE TOP 4 VETERANS (7+) - QUALIFY FOR LAGUNA TROPHY FINAL, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

Sandspring Special Envoy - top qualifying Veteran
RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 Sandspring Special Envoy 31     10 1   10           10 0                
2 Coppermow Lady Lettie 21       1   0     0 0   10     10 0          
3 Moonlake Merecedes 11 0                       1   0     10     0
4 Harerunner Hot Gossip 10 0 0   0     0           0   10     0      
5 Monelli Mississippi 5     0                         0   5      
6 Silvajack Cassian 2                   1   0     0 1   0      
  Laguna Lauras Livius 0       0               0                  
  Luguna Lauras Laertes 0       0           0                      

THE TOP 8 DOGS 18.5 -20" QUALIFY FOR HARERUNNER TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING4 AS RESERVE:

SILVERHARE FOXY SUNDANCE, TOP DOG & WINNER OF THE WHEATROYD TROPHY
RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 Silverhare Foxy Sundance 89 1 5 10 1 5 0 0 5 10 1   10 0 5 10 0 5 10 1   10
2 Winterfellin Gotta Dash 50 1 0   1 5 10 1 0 0 0 5 10 1 0   1 0   0 5 10
3 Dharmadhatu Babbling Brook 29 1 0   1 0   1 5 0       1 5 0 0 5 10      
4 Harerunner Hornet 25 0     1   10 0 0   1 6 0 1 0   1 5 0 0    
5 Laguna Laces Loki 23       0     0     0 0   1   10 1 5 0 1 5 0
6 Montyjack Midnight Rambler 6 1 5 0 0                                  
7 Sunflower Boy 2                   1   0 1   0 0 0   0    
8 Silverhare Farah's Sunspeed 2                   1 0   0           1   0
9 Maverick Dusky Moon 1                               1 0        
10 Fierce Fireball Emese's Dream 1                                     1 0  
  Moondust's Gladiator 0       0                                  
  Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool 0 0     0           0     0                
  Winterfellin Cheeky Rascal 0       0   0       0     0                
  Dashing Dexter 0                               0 0        
  Olympic Warrior 0                               0          
  Ringmore Dalrymple 0                               0          
  Laguna Lively Leveret 0 0     0           0     0     0          
  Runnel Run For Fun 0                                     0    
  Harerunner Hawkridge 0 0     0     0     0     0     0     0    

THE TOP 8 BITCHES 17.5-18.5" QUALIFY FOR SHANDRIL TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

Chedanhar Sooelewa at Coppermow, top bitch qualifier
RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 Cheydanar Soolewea at Coppermow 53       0 5 10 1 5 10 1 5 10 1 5 0 0     0    
2 Collooney Candy Crush 50 1 5 10       1 0   1 5 10 1 0   1 5 10      
3 Ameesha Pina Colada 42 1 0 10 0 5 10 0 5 10       1 0   0          
4 Dharmadhatu Saffron Moon 33       1 0   0           1 5 10 1 5 10      
5 Silverhare Fizgig Sunburst 28 1 5 0 0           1 5 0 0           1 5 10
6 Combeholt Celestine 25             1 0 0 1 0   1 5 10 1 5 0 1 0  
7 Ryemeadows Zara 16       1 5 10                              
8 Gills Little Gem at Coppermow 14 1 0   0           1 5 0 0     1 0   1 5  
9 Laguna Lefren Lawen 8 0 0   1 5 0       1 0   0     0     1 0  
10 Laguna Lawns Lupin 8       1 0         0     1 5 0 1 0        
11 Harerunner Hell For Leather 6       0     0 5 0 1 0                    
12 Ameesha Pure Satin 6                               1 5 0 0    
  Montyjack Moon En Rouge 6 1 5 0 0 0                                
  Spyanfly Say I'm Sexy 5       0 5 0 0     0     0                
  Dawesychoice Moon Light Run 2 1 0   1 0   0     0                      
  Laguna Lucie Lockett 2       1 0         0     1 0   0 0        
  Diamond Web 1 0     1 0                     0 0        
  Harerunner Hedgehunter 1 0     0 0 0       1 0               0    
  Ryemeadows Rags 0       0                                  
  Nl CH Creme Anglaises Sacre Coeur 0 0                       0                
  Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool 0                   0     0 0              
  Silverhare Full Speedahead 0 0     0           0                      
  Ringmore Day Lily 0                               0          
  Veruglas Rosemarys Rival at Silverhare 0 0     0           0     0     0          
  Bryntreia First Love With Tervanty 0                   0     0     0     0    

THE TOP 8 BITCHES OVER 18.5" & DOGS OVER 20" QUALIFY FOR SWC STAKE FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 4 AS RESERVE:

HARERUNNER HALFPENNY - TOP OPEN CLASS
RANK NAME TOTAL Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
1 Harerunner Halfpenny 66 1 5 10 1   10 1 5 0 1 5 10 1 5 10 1 0        
2 Twiggen Tit For Tat 43 0 5 10       0     1 5 10 1 0   0     1 0 10
3 Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan 37 0 5 0 0 5 10       1 0   1 5 10 0          
4 Vensuter Wheal Chimes 31             1 5 10 0 5 10                  
5 Derohan Bronze Angel 24 1 0   1 5 10       1 5 0 0     1 0        
6 Moonlake Motorway Cop 22                   0     1 5 0 1 5 10 0    
7 Florancy First Footing 17 0     0     0     1 5 0 1 5 0 0 5 0      
8 Dark Wing 17 1 0   0 0                     1 5 10      
9 Veruglas Simply Saffron 16 0 5 10 0     1 0         0                
10 Wheatroyd Midnight Chimes 16             1 5 10 0                 0    
11 Zoraden Darkest Wings 15                               0 5 10      
12 Collooney Candyman At Alacrity 12             1 0 0 0 5 0 1 0   0     0 5 0
  Derohan Beyond Desire 12 1 5 0 1 5 0 0     0 0                    
  Courtbirch Forest Breeze Around Bryntreia 10                                     0   10
  Moonlake My Way 6 0 5 0 1 0                                
  Coppermow Blue Arrow 6 0     0     0           0     1 5 0      
  Winterfellin Vanilla Sky 6                   0     1 0   0 5 0      
  Laguna Lawns Le Lundi 5 0     0 5 0       0 0   0                
  Rowangarth Black Pearl At Mannerpool 3 1 0   0           1 0   0     1 0        
  Drakesoak Haunting at Hutaka 2             1 0   0           1 0        
  Ladygrove Dosey Doe 2             1 0               0     1   0
  Moonlake Make A Wish 1       1   0                              
  Creme Anglaises Urban Dancer At Littlebriton 1 1 0                     0                
  Nl CH Creme Anglaises Hello Look At Me 1 1 0                     0                
  Spyanfly Swan Song 1                               1 0        
  Harerunner Heaven Sent 1             1 0               0     0    
  Murphy The Magician At Silverjack 1                                     1 0  
  Ipanema Mockingjay Over Mannerpool 0 0     0                                  
  Montyjack Masqued Marksman 0       0 0                                
  Florancy First Love 0             0                            
  Somersets Racer Two 0       0     0     0 0                    
  Derohan Attraction 0 0                             0          
  Laguna Lawns Lia 0 0     0                       0 0        
  CH Spyanfly Shake It On Down 0             0     0           0          
  Max Magnum At Coppermow 0 0     0     0     0 0   0 0   0     0    

1st round win = 1 point

2nd round win = 5 points

Final win = 10 points

 

No points for byes in first or second rounds. However, should a finalist withdraw, his/her opponent will be awarded half the Final points.

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub