Sunday 5th July, Englefield, Berkshire

JUDGE: Tony Dent     SLIPPER: George Sell   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby

The Polo Ground Stakes – Dogs up to 21.5”

Round 1 - 500 meters

Coppermow Blue Arrow bt Moonlake Make Me Lucky

Moonlake Motorway Cop & Max Magnum at Coppermow DOUBLE BYE

Nattah Knight Gawain with Sandspring bt Pennymeadow Dark Destroyer

 

Round 2 - 500 meters

Moonlake Motorway Cop bt Coppermow Blue Arrow

Nattah Knight Gawain with Sandspring bt Max Magnum at Coppermow

 

Final – 600 meters

Nattah Knight Gawain with Sandspring bt Moonlake Motorway Cop


 

The Englefield Stake - mixed up to 20.5"

Round 1 - 500 meters

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Mulcair Must Contain Nutz

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad & Penny Paynes Blue Grey DOUBLE BYE

Ryemeadows Roo bt Winterfellin Rosa Belle


 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Winterfellin Tinkers Lad

Ryemeadows Roo bt Penny Paynes Blue Grey


 

Final – 600 meters

Ryemeadows Roo bt Winterfellin Vanilla Sky 

The Deer Park Stake - bitches 18.75 – 19.25"

Round 1 - 500 meters

Harerunner Hiwa Eclipse bt Somersets Racer Two

Winterfellin Hells Belle & Ryemeadows Bramelia DOUBLE BYE

Winterfellin Frosted Dawn bt Winterfellin Babybelle


 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Winterfellin Hells Belle bt Harerunner Hiwa Eclipse

Winterfellin Frosted Dawn BYE Ryemeadows Bramelia (Withdrawn)


 

Final – 600 meters

Winterfellin Hells Belle (Winterfellin Frosted Dawn Withdrawn)

The Little Dilhams Stake - bitches up to 18.5"

Round 1 - 500 meters

Harerunner Hot Gossip bt Runnel Forget Me Not

Laguna Lucie Lockett bt Winterfellin Phoenix


 

Final – 600 meters

Laguna Lucie Lockett bt Harerunner Hot Gossip 

The Cobbetycroft Stake - bitches up to 18.5"

Round 1 - 500 meters

Cloia Aur Milgi bt Ryemeadows Whipalong Enfys

Veruglas Rosemary's Rival BYE

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Pewtergrey Georgette

Gills Little Gem at Coppermow bt Moonlake Mercedes


 

Round 2 – 500 meters

Veruglas Rosemary's Rival BYE (Cloia Aur Milgi Withdrawn)

Gills Little Gem at Coppermow bt Winterfellin Tinkers Pride


 

Final – 600 meters

Gills Little Gem at Coppermow bt Veruglas Rosemary's Rival 

 

The Old Clays Stake - bitches up to 18.5"

Round 1 - 500 meters

Sandspring Sunset Gold bt Nipalong Minkie Moon

Harerunner Heartbeat & Harerunner Hedgehunter DOUBLE BYE

Daweseychoice Dream On BYE


 

Round 2 - 500 meters

Sandspring Sunset Gold bt Harerunner Heartbeat

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Daweseychoice Dream On


 

Final – 600 meter

Harerunner Hedgehunter (Sandspring Sunset Gold Withdrawn)

 

The Wigmore Stake - Dogs up to 20"

Round 1 - 500 meters

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Martunsell Bitters

Silvajack Cassian & Wiltwojs Junipers Galaxy DOUBLE BYE

Barmoll Bear's Boy bt Shandril Moonwalker


 

Round 2 - 500 meters

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Silvajack Cassian

Barmoll Bear's Boy bt Wiltwojs Junipers Galaxy


 

Final – 600 meters

Barmoll Bear's Boy bt Laguna Lively Leveret

The Beech Hill Stake – Veterans over 19.25”

Round 1 – 500 meters

Laguna Lauras Laertes bt Winterfell Lady grey

Shandril Moonchild BYE


 

Final – 600 meters

Laguna Lauras Laertes bt Shandril Moonchild

The Beech Hill Stake – Veterans up to 19.25”

Round 1 – 500 meters

Polkavuggo Jess (Bye)

Laguna Lovely Lara at Ryemeadows bt Laguna Lauras Livius


 

Final – 600 meters

Polkavuggo Jess (Laguna Lovely Lara at Ryemeadows Withdrawn)


 

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub