FINALS DAY

Sunday 8th October

Dryleaze Farm Siddington GL7 6DB

Slippers: Duncan Nicholls Judges Mark Bicknell / Sandra Marcoveccio

 

Dryleaze Supporters Stakes

ROUND 1 – 420 meters

Laguna Lawns Lia bt Laguna Lawns Lupin

Ryemeadows Rags bt Diamond Web

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Ringmore Day Lily

Laguna Lucie Lockett bt Silverhare Full Speedahead

ROUND 2 – 710 meters

Laguna Lawns Lia bt Ryemeadows Rags

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Laguna Lucie Lockett

FINAL – 480 meters

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Laguna Lawns Lia

 

Siddington Supporters Stakes

ROUND 1– 420 meters

Max Magnum at Coppermow bt Collooney Candyman at Alacrity

Ringmore Dalrymple bt Monelli Mississippi

Coppermow Blue Arrow bt Laguna Lawns Le Lundi

Wheatroyd Midnight Chimes BYE (Murphy the Magician at Silvajack ABSENT)

ROUND 2 – 710 meters

Ringmore Dalrymple bt Max Magnum at Coppermow

Wheatroyd Midnight Chimes bt Coppermow Blue Arrow

FINAL – 480 meters

Wheatroyd Midnight Chimes bt Ringmore Dalrymple

 

SWC Puppy Stake 1 17.5-18.75”

ROUND 1– 420 meters

Harerunner Holy Smoke bt Montyjack Me and Bobby McGee

Combeholt Silvinka bt MontyJack Martha My Dear

FINAL – 480 meters

Combeholt Silvinka bt Harerunner Holy Smoke

 

SWC Puppy Stakes 2 19.5’’ –20’’

ROUND 1– 420 meters

Zoraden Darkest Wings bt Fierce Fireball Emese's Dream

Harerunner Hercules bt Harerunner Harerunner Haresbreath

FINAL – 480 meters

Harerunner Hercules bt Zoraden Darkest Wings 

 

The Laguna Trophy for Veterans 7+

ROUND 1– 420 meters

Sandspring Special Envoy bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

Moonlake Mercedes bt Coppermow Lady Lettie

FINAL – 480 meters

Moonlake Mercedes bt Sandspring Special Envoy

 

The Sporting Whippet Club Stakes for Bitches over 18.5” & Dogs over 20”

ROUND 1– 420 meters

VERUGLAS SIMPLY SAFFRON BT HARERUNNER HALFPENNY

DEROHAN BRONZE ANGEL BT MOONLAKE MOTORWAY COP

VENSUTER WHEAL CHIMES BT FLORANCY FIRST FOOTING

TWIGGEN TIT FOR TAT BT DARK WING

ROUND 2 – 710 meters

DEROHAN BRONZE ANGEL BT VERUGLAS SIMPLY SAFFRON

TWIGGEN TIT FOR TAT BT VENSUTER WHEAL CHIMES

FINAL – 480 meters

TWIGGEN TIT FOR TAT BT DEROHAN BRONZE ANGEL

 

The Shandril Trophy for Bitches 19.5 - 18.5”

ROUND 1– 420 meters

CHEYDANHAR SOOLEAWA AT COPPERMOW BT LAGUNA LEFREN LAWEN

AMEESHA PINA COLADA BT COMBEHOLT CELESTINE

SILVERHARE FIZGIG SUNBURST BT DHARMADHATU SAFFRON MOON

COLLOONEY CANDY CRUSH BT GILLS LITTLE GEM AT COPPERMOW

ROUND 2 – 710 meters

AMEESHA PINA COLADA BT CHEYDANHAR SOOLEAWA AT COPPERMOW

SILVERHARE FIZGIG SUNBURST BT COLLOONEY CANDY CRUSH

FINAL – 480 meters

SILVERHARE FIZGIG SUNBURST BT AMEESHA PINA COLADA

 

The Harerunner Trophy Stake for Dogs 18.5 – 20”

ROUND 1– 420 meters

SILVERHARE FOXY SUNDANCE BT SILVERHARE FARAH'S SUNSPEED

DHARMADHATU BABBLING BROOK BT MONTYJACK MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

HARERUNNER HORNET BT LAGUNA LACES LOKI

WINTERFELLIN GOTTA DASH BT SUNFLOWER BOY

ROUND 2 – 710 meters

SILVERHARE FOXY SUNDANCE BT DHARMADHATU BABBLING BROOK

WINTERFELLIN GOTTA DASH BT HARERUNNER HORNET

FINAL – 480 meters

SILVERHARE FOXY SUNDANCE BT WINTERFELLIN GOTTA DASH

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub