12TH APRIL 2014 – WELLINGTON FARM, FARINGDON

JUDGE: Mark Bicknell     SLIPPER: Arron Atmore   LURE DRIVER: Patrick Hawkins   SLIP STEWARD: Richard Gatenby

The Longcot Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 (700 yds)

Laguna Lolita's Lawn bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

Cloia Aur Milgi & Harerunner Hedgehunter double bye

Moonlake Mercedes bt Gabledene Miss Marple

Round 2 (800 yds)

Cloia Aur Milgi bt Laguna Lolita's Lawn

Moonlake Mercedes bt Harerunner Hedgehunter

Final (650 yds)

Moonlake Mercedes bt Cloia Aur Milgi

 

The Little Coxwell Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 (700 yds)

Laguna Lucie Lockett bt Harerunner Heartbeat

Moonlake Mazda bt Dawesychoice Dream On

Final (650 yds)

Laguna Lucie Lockett bt Moonlake Mazda

 

The Wellington Farm Stakes – Dogs up to 20”

Round 1 (700 yds)

Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleth bt Silvajack Cassian

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bye

Final (650 yds)

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Marleben Myracle Maker for Caderleth

 

The Kings Lane Stakes – Mixed 20” - 21.5”

Round 1 (700 yds)

Moonlake Make a Wish bt Martinsell Bitters

Shandril Moonchild bt Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Monelli Mississippi

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Twinkle Little Star

Round 2 (800 yds)

Moonlake Make a Wish (Shandril Moonchild withdrawn)

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Winterfellin Vanilla Sky

Final (650 yds)

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Moonlake Make a Wish

 

The Great Coxwell Stakes – Mixed 20” - 21.5”

Round 1 (700 yds)

Shoalingham Silver Prophet of Monelli bt Montyjack Masqued Marksman

Benuga Sunnyhill Boy bt Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

Montyjack Mosquito bt Moonlake Montrachet

Tigereye Tiny Tim bye

Round 2 (800 yds)

Benuga Sunnyhill Boy bt Shoalingham Silver Prophet of Monelli

Montyjack Mosquito bt Tigereye Tiny Tim

Final (650 yds)

Benuga Sunnyhill Boy bt Montyjack Mosquito

 

The Polo Ground Stakes – Veterans (7+)

Round 1 (700 yds)

Laguna Lolita's Laura bt Shalfleet State Fayre

Draperslock Whizzalong bt Segev Midnite's Son

Final (650 yds)

Divided

 

10TH MAY 2014 – WRYLANDS, CLATWORTHY

JUDGE: John Jones    SLIPPER: Alec Dalgleish   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby  SLIP STEWARD: Sharon Dalgleish

The Wrylands Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Harerunner Heartbeat bt Winterfellin Hells Belle

Winterfellin Phoenix bt Harerunner Hedgehunter

Dawesychoice Dream On bt Winterfellin Frosted Dawn

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Cloia Aur Milgi

Round 2 (300 yds hill sprint)

Winterfellin Phoenix bt Harerunner Heartbeat

Dawesychoice Dream On bt Winterfellin Tinkers Pride

Final (500yds)

Winterfellin Phoenix bt Dawesychoice Dream On

 

The Ruglands Stakes – Dogs up to 20”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Montyjack Midnight Rambler

Silvajack Cassian bt Martinsell Bitters

Winterfellin Daywalker bye

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Sunflower Boy

Round 2 (300 yds hill sprint)

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Silvajack Cassian

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Winterfellin Daywalker

Final (500 yds)

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Laguna Lively Leveret

 

The Churchfield Stakes – Mixed up to 20”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Winterfellin Rosa Belle bt Somersets Racer Two

Moonlake Make a Wish bt Winterfellin Lady Grey

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Coppermow Lady Lettie

Round 2 (300 yds hill sprint)

Winterfellin Rosa Belle bt Moonlake Make a Wish

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Penny Paynes Blue Grey

Final (500 yds)

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Winterfellin Rosa Belle

 

The Downsfield Stakes – Mixed 20” - 21.5”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Max Magnum at Coppermow bt Catherscan Dandy Fella

Winterfellin Caped Crusada bt Tigereye Tiny Tim

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Montyjack Mosquito

Round 2 (300 yds hill sprint)

Winterfellin Caped Crusada bt Max Magnum at Coppermow

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Veruglas Coursing Camomile

Final (500 yds)

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Winterfellin Caped Crusada

 

The Birdfield Stakes – Veterans (7+)

Round 1 (600 yds)

Draperslock Whizzalong bt Shalfleet State Fayre

Eugenie Princess bye

Final

Draperslock Whizzalong (Eugenie Princess withdrawn)

 

7TH JUNE 2014 – ROGATE, HAMPSHIRE

JUDGE: Mark Bicknell    SLIPPER: Alec Dalgleish   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby  SLIP STEWARD: Sharon Dalgleish

The Fair Oak Stakes - Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

Daweseychoice Dream On & Runnel Forget Me Not DOUBLE BYE

Moonlake Mercedes bt Whisterfield Water Lily

Round 2 (450 yds)

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Dawesychoice Dream On

Moonlake Mercedes BYE (Runnel Forget Me Not withdrawn)

Final (650 yds)

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Moonlake Mercedes

 

The Habin Hill Stakes - Dogs up to 20”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Martinsell Bitters

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Marleben Myracle Maker For Caderleth

Final (650 yds)

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Laguna Lively Leveret

 

The Rother Stakes - Mixed up to 21.5”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Catchercan Dandy Fella

Coppermow Lady Lettie bt Moonlake Make a Wish

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Veruglas Coursing Camomile

Max Magnum at Coppermow bt Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

Round 2 (450 yds)

Coppermow Lady Lettie bt Penny Paynes Blue Grey

Montyjack Masqued Marksman by Max Magnum at Coppermow

Final (650 yds)

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Coppermow Lady Lettie

 

The Trotton Stakes - Veterans (7+)

Moonlake More of a Splash bt Draperslock Whizzalong

 

5TH JULY 2014 – ENGLEFIELD, BERKSHIRE

JUDGE: Tony Dent    SLIPPER: Alec Dalgleish   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby  SLIP STEWARD: Sharon Dalgleish

The Tutts Clump Stakes - Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1

Harerunner Heartbeat bt Winterfellin Frosted Dawn (DNF)

Laguna Lucie Lockett & Gabledene Miss Marple at Craftfield (DNF) DOUBLE BYE

Harerunner Hedgehunter BYE

 

Round 2

Harerunner Heartbeat bt Laguna Lucie Lockett

Harerunner Hedgehunter BYE

Final

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Harerunner Heartbeat

 

The Cranemoor Stakes - Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1

Cloia Aur Milgi bt Sandspring Shades of Red

Harerunner Hot Gossip BYE

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Montyjack Maskara

Moonlake Mercedes bt Daweseychoice Dream

 

Round 2

Cloia Aur Milgi bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

Moonlake Mercedes BYE (Winterfellin Tinkers Pride WDN)

 

Final

Moonlake Mercedes bt Cloia Aur Milgi

 

The Englefield Stakes - Dogs up to 20”

Round 1

Silvajack Cassian bt Ted Spread at Craftfield

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Winterfellin Daywalker

Marleben Myracle Maker For Caderleth bt Sunflower Boy (DNF)

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Martinsell Bitters

 

Round 2

Silvajack Cassian bt Laguna Lively Leveret

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Marleben Myracle Maker For Caderleth

 

Final

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Silvajack Cassian

The Beech Hill Stakes – Bitches 18.75” - 20.5”

Round 1 (600 yds)

Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool bt Somersets Racer Two

Winterfellin Babybelle bt Penny Paynes Blue Grey

Winterfellin Hells Belle bt Winterfellin Rosa Belle

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Coppermow Lady Lettie

 

Round 2

Winterfellin Babybelle bt Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Winterfellin Hells Belle

 

Final

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Winterfellin Babybelle

 

The Deer Park Stakes – Mixed 20” - 20.5”

Dare to Fly bt Starstrike Hellraiser

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Benuga Sunnyhill Boy

Derohan Viking Flagship bt Montyjack Masqued Marksman

Montyjack Mosquito of Soulstone bt Loroli Lets Do It With Derohan

 

Round 2

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Dare to Fly

Montyjack Mosquito of Soulstone bt Derohan Viking Flagship

 

Final

Montyjack Mosquito of Soulstone bt Winterfellin Tinkers Lad

 

The Stone Park Stakes – Mixed 20.5” - 21.5”

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Rowangarth Black Pearl of Mannerpool

Tigereye Tiny Tim & Max Magnum at Coppermow DOUBLE BYE

Moonlake Make Me Lucky bt Catcherscan Dandy Fella

 

Round 2

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Tigereye Tiny Tim

Moonlake Make Me Lucky bt Max Magnum at Coppermow

 

Final

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Moonlake Make Me Lucky

 

The Beenham Stakes - Veterans (7+)

Round 1

Segev Midnite's Son bt Shalfleet State Fayre

Veruglas Bizzie Lizzie bt Laguna Lolita's Laura

 

Final

Veruglas Bizzie Lizzie bt Segev Midnite's Son

 

 

 

7th SEPTEMBER 2014 – BOOT FARM, SOUTHEND

JUDGE: Gay Robertson    SLIPPER: Alec Dalgleish   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby  SLIP STEWARD: Sharon Dalgleish

Bucklebury Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 (460 yds)

Cloia Aur Milgi bt Laguna Lucie Lockett

Daweseychoice Dream On (BYE)

Whisterfield Water Lily bt Harerunner Hot Gossip

 

Round 2 (410 yds)

Cloia Aur Milgi (BYE)

Daweseychoice Dream On bt Whisterfield Water Lily

 

Final (400 yds)

Daweseychoice Dream On bt Cloia Aur Milgi

 

Southend Stakes – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1 (460 yds)

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Moonlake Mercedes

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Harerunner Heartbeat

 

Final (400 yds)

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Harerunner Hedgehunter

 

Beenham Stakes – Dogs up to 20”

Round 1 (460 yds)

Segev Midnite's Son* bt Laguna Lively Leveret

Silvajack Cassian & Sunflower Boy DOUBLE BYE

Shandril Moon Walker bt Martinsell Bitters

 

Round 2 (410 yds)

Segev Midnite's Son bt Silvajack Cassian

Shandril Moon Walker bt Sunflower Boy

 

Final (400 yds)

Shandril Moon Walker bt Segev Midnite's Son

 

(* Montyjack Midnight Rambler withdrawn, Segev Midnite's Son entered as a reserve, with wins allocated to his veteran wins to qualify for Veteran Trophy stakes)

 

Thatcham Stakes – Bitches 18.5” - 19.5” Inclusive

Round 1 (460 yds)

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Winterfellin Hells Belle

Alroed Jewel in the Crown BYE

Coppermow Lady Lettie bt Harerunner Hiwa Eclipse

Winterfellin Baby Belle bt Winterfellin Rosa Belle

 

Round 2 (410 yds)

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Alroed Jewel in the Crown

Coppermow Lady Lettie bt Winterfellin Baby Belle

 

Final (400 yds)

Coppermow Lady Lettie bt Winterfellin Vanilla Sky

 

Hermitage Stakes – Mixed 19.5” - 20.5” Inclusive

Round 1 (460 yds)

Benuga Sunnyhill Boy bt Spyanfly Semi Precious at Alroed

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Dare to Fly

Montyjack Masqued Marksman bt Montyjack Mosquito

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Loroli Let's Do it With Derohan

 

Round 2 (410 yds)

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Benuga Sunnyhill Boy

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Montyjack Masqued Marksman

 

Final (400 yds)

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Penny Paynes Blue Grey

 

Brimpton Stakes –Mixed 20.5” - 21.5” Inclusive

Round 1 (460 yds)

Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool bt Derohan Viking Flagship

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Nattah Knight Gawain at Sandspring

Max Magnum at Coppermow & Catcherscan Dandy Fella (DOUBLE BYE)

 

Round 2 (410 yds)

Veruglas Coursing Camomile bt Rowangarth Black Pearl

Max Magnum at Coppermow bt Catcherscan Dandy Fella

 

Final (400 yds)

Max Magnum at Coppermow bt Veruglas Coursing Camomile

 

Boot Farm Stakes – Veterans (7+)

(460 yds)

Draperslock Whizzalong bt Laguna Lolita's Laura

 

 

5th OCTOBER 2014 – SIDDINGTON

JUDGE: Mark Bicknell    SLIPPER: Alec Dalgleish   LURE DRIVER: Richard Gatenby  SLIP STEWARD: Sharon Dalgleish

TROPHY FINALS

Shandril Trophy – Bitches up to 18.5”

Round 1

Moonlake Mercedes bt Laguna Lucie Lockett

Moonlake Mazda bt Daweseychoice Dream On

Winterfellin Tinkers Pride bt Lagun Lolita's Lawn

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Winterfellin Phoenix

 

Round 2

Moonlake Mazda bt Moonlake Mercedes

Harerunner Hedgehunter bt Winterfellin Tinkers Pride

 

Final

Moonlake Mazda bt Harerunner Hedgehunter

 

Harerunner Trophy Stakes – Dogs up to 20”

Round 1

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Silvajack Cassian

Laguna Lively Leveret bt Shandril Moonwalker

 

Final

Montyjack Midnight Rambler bt Laguna Lively Leveret

 

Mannerpool Presentation Jacket Stake – Mixed overs

Round 1

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Montyjack Masqued Marksman

Penny Paynes Blue Grey bt Montyjack Mosquito of Soulstone

Max Magnum at Coppermow bt Coppermow Lady Lettie

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Veruglas Coursing Camomile

 

Round 2

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Penny Paynes Blue Grey

Winterfellin Tinkers Lad bt Max Magnum at Coppermow

 

Final

Winterfellin Vanilla Sky bt Winterfellin Tinkers Lad

 

OCTOBER TROPHY FINALS

The Shandril Trophy for bitches up to 18.5''

Winner           Moonlake Mazda

Runner Up     Harerunner Hedgehunter

 

The Harerunner Trophy for dogs up to 20''

Winner          Montyjack Midnight Rambler

Runner Up    Laguna Lively Leveret

 

The Laguna Trophy for Veterans

Winner           Draperslock Whizzalong

Runner Up     Veruglas Bizzie Lizzie

 

The Mannerpool Presentation Stake Mixed Up to 21.5''

Winner         Winterfellin Vanilla Sky

Runner Up     Winterfellin Tinkers Lad

 

COMPLEMENTARY STAKES WINNERS

 

The Siddington Stakes Mixed up to 19''

Winner         Whisterfield water lily

runner up     Winterfellin Frosted Dawn

 

The Dryleaze Stakes Mixed up to 21''

Winner           Winterfellin Hells Belle

Runner Up     Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub