2015 LEAGUE TABLES

THE TOP 4 VETERANS (7+) - QUALIFY FOR LAGUNA TROPHY FINAL, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

                                           
RANK NAME POINTS M A J J A S  
1 Winterfell Lady Grey 12 0     1   3       0     1   3 1   3  
2 Shandril Moonchild 7 1   3 0     0     0   0           3  
3 Laguna Lovely Lara of Ryemeadows 5 1   0     3       1                  
4 Laguna Lauras Laertes 5       1   0       1   3              
5 Polkavuggo Jess 3                   0   3 0         0  
6 Monelli Mississippi 1                         1   0     0  
  Segev Midnite's Son 0 0         0                          
  Laguna Lauras Livius 0       0           0                  
  Laguna Lolita's Lawn 0                         0            
  Guto Nyth Brân of Corfilgi 0                                   0  
                                           
                                           

THE TOP 8 DOGS 18.5 -20" QUALIFY FOR HARERUNNER TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

                                           
RANK NAME POINTS M A J J A S  
1 Laguna Lively Leveret 18 0     1 0 3       1 2 0 0 2 3 1 2 3  
2 Montyjack Midnight Rambler 8 0 2 3 0 2 0 1   0             0 0    
3 Barmoll Bear's Boy 7                   1 2 3 1 0          
4 Dashing Dexter 6 1 2 0       0   3             0      
5 Silvajack Cassian 3 1 0         0     0 0   0 2 0        
6 Maverick Dusky Moon 3                               1 2    
7 Olympic Warrior 1                               1 0    
8 Ribble Warrior 1 1 0                                  
  Sunflower Boy 0 0                                    
  Wiltwojs Junipers Galaxy 0                   0 0                
  Shandril Moonwalker 0       0           0                  
  Montyjack Moonshade of Soulstone 0       0 0               0 0   0      
  Martinsell Bitters 0 0     0           0     0            
  Harerunner Hornet 0                               0      
                                           
                                           

THE TOP 8 BITCHES 17.5-18.5" QUALIFY FOR SHANDRIL TROPHY FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

                                           
RANK NAME POINTS M A J J A S  
1 Winterfellin Tinkers Pride 20 1 0   1 2 3 1 2 0 1     1 2 3 1 2 0  
2 Gills Little Gem at Coppermow 16 0     1 2 3       1 2 3 1 0   1 2 0  
3 Laguna Lucie Lockett 14 1 2 3 1 0         1   3 0 2 0 1 0    
4 Harerunner Hedgehunter 13 1 0   1 0         0 2 3 1     0 2 3  
5 Moonlake Mercedes 13             1 2 3 0     1 0   1 2 3  
7 Wheatroyd Blissful Chimes 6 1 2 3                                
6 Winterfellin Pheonix 6 1 2 0 1 2 0 0     0     0     0      
8 Dawesychoice Dream On 5 0     0     0       0   0 2 3 0 0    
9 Harerunner Hot Gossip 4 0     1 0   1 0   1   0 0 0   1 0    
10 Ameesha Pure Satin 3 1 2 0                         0      
10 Moonlake Mazda 3                         0 2 0 1 0    
  Sandspring Sunset Gold 3                   1 2                
  Fierce Fireball Big Bang 1 1 0                                  
  Whisterfield Water Lily 1 1 0                                  
  Cloia Aur Milgi 1                   1                  
  Nipalong Minkie Moon 1       1           0                  
  Shandril Perfect Storm 1 0           1 0               0      
  Pewtergrey Georgette 1 0     1 0         0     0     0      
  Bonny Roamer at Mannerpool 0       0                              
  Spinnoly Sea Holly 0 0     0                              
  Montyjack Maskara 0 0     0 0   0                        
  Montyjack Moon En Rouge 0       0     0                        
  Full Speedahead 0       0 0 0                          
  Harerunner Heartbeat 0                   0 0                
  Runnel Forget Me Not 0                   0                  
  Ryemeadows Whipalong Enfys 0                   0                  
  Veruglas Rosemarys Rival 0                   0 0                
  Ryemeadows Rags 0                         0            
  Laylas Lady of the Night 0                         0     0      
  Harerunner Hell For Leather 0                               0      
                                           

THE TOP 8 BITCHES OVER 18.5" & DOGS OVER 20" QUALIFY FOR SWC STAKE FINALS, WITH FOLLOWING 2 AS RESERVE:

                                           
RANK NAME POINTS M A J J A S  
1 Winterfellin Hells Belle 20 1 0   1 0   1 2 3 0 2 3 1 2 0 1   3  
2 Montyjack Masqued Marksman 17 1 2 0 1 2 0 1           1   3 1 2 3  
3 Penny Paynes Blue Grey 14 0     1 2 3 0 0   0 0   0 2 3 1 2 0  
4 Winterfellin Vanilla Sky 12 0 2 3       1 0 3 1 2 0 0 0          
5 Ryemeadows Roo 7                   1 2 3 1   0 0      
6 Winterfellin Rosa Belle 7 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0                  
7 Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring 6                   1 2 3              
8 Veruglas Coursing Camomile 6       1 2 3                          
9 Winterfellin Tinkers Lad 5 0 2 3 0     0     0 0   0            
10 Vensuter Wheal Chimes 4 1   3                                
  Catcherscan Dandy Fella 3       1 2 0                          
  Dare To Fly 3 0     0 0 3                          
  Moonlake Motorway Cop 2                   0 2 0              
  Winterfellin Frosted Dawn 2 0     1 0   0     1 0                
  Coppermow Blue Arrow 2 0 0   1 0   0 0 0 1 0         0      
  Benuga Sunnyhill Boy 1       1 0                            
  Veruglas Simply Saffron 1 0     1                              
  Ryemeadows Bramelia 1                   1                  
  Winterfellin Babybelle 1 1 0               0                  
  Montyjack Mosquito of Soulstone 1 1   0 0                 0            
  Harerunner Hiwa Eclipse 1       0           1 0                
  Somersets Racer Two 1       0     1 0   0                  
  Max Magnum at Coppermow 1 1 0   0           0 0   0     0 0    
  Coppermow Lady Lettie 1 0     0 0               0 0   1 0    
  Legend of the Golden Rain Garden Party 0 0                                    
  Rowangarth Black Pearl at Mannerpool 0       0                              
  Rabbit Runner Blue Victory 0 0     0                              
  Ladygrove Dosey Doe 0             0                        
  Harerunner Heaven Sent 0             0                        
  Moonlake Make Me Lucky 0                   0                  
  Mulcair Must Contain Nutz 0       0     0     0                  
  Pennymeadow Dark Destroyer 0                   0 0                
  Astrophel Black Rajah 0 0     0                              
  Harerunner Halfpenny 0                               0      
  Savernake Run Like the Wind to Gildi 0                               0      
  Moonlake Make a Wish 0                               0      
                                           

1st round win = 1 point

2nd round win = 2 point

Final win = 3 point

 

No points are awarded in bye rounds.

 

We have received acceptances and apologies from all invited to compete in our season finals and can confirm the stakes to be:

 

Shandril Trophy Stake  - Bitches 17.5" - 18.5"

1 Winterfellin Tinkers Pride

2 Gills Little Gem at Coppermow
3 Laguna Lucie Lockett
4 Harerunner Hedgehunter
5 Moonlake Mercedes
6 Wheatroyd Blissful Chimes
7 Dawesychoice Dream On

8 Harerunner Hot Gossip

 

Harerunner Trophy Stake - Dogs 18.5" - 20" 

1 Laguna Lively Leveret

2 Montyjack Midnight Rambler
3 Barmoll Bear's Boy
4 Dashing Dexter
5 Silvajack Cassian
6 Maverick Dusky Moon
7 Olympic Warrior
8 Bye

 

Laguna Trophy Stake - Veterans 7+ 

1 Winterfell Lady Grey
2 Shandril Moonchild
3 Laguna Lauras Laertes
4 Laguna Lovely Lara of Ryemeadows

 

Sporting Whippet Club Stake -  Bitches over 18.5" and Dogs over 20"

1 Winterfellin Hells Belle

2 Montyjack Masqued Marksman
3 Penny Paynes Blue Grey
4 Winterfellin Vanilla Sky
5 Ryemeadows Roo
6 Vensuter Wheal Chimes

7 Bye

8 Bye

 

The seeding for finals day will be:

 

1+8, 4+5, 6+3, 2+7.

Veterans will be 1+4, 2+3

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© sportingwhippetclub